Entertainment is what makes Toronto HOT!
Toronto has some of the hottest music makers, performers, and stage productions in the world coming to our city.
Upcoming 2023 Concerts and Special Events
JunJulAugSepOctNovDec2024: JanFebMarAprMay
Jun 1 ELLA MAI History |
Jun 1 – 2 TSO: ELUM CHAN – BRAHMS 2 AND BENEDETTI PLAYS MARSALIS Roy Thomson Hall |
Jun 2 JARED MATTSON with MOTHER TONGUES The Monarch Tavern |
Jun 2 – 3 DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE Massey Hall |
Jun 3 DEIVE LEONARDO Queen Elizabeth Theatre |
Jun 3 WALK OFF THE EARTH Budweiser Stage |
Jun 3 – 4 THE BACKSTEAT LOVERS History |
Jun 4 ALEX LUHEY Velvet Underground |
Jun 4 THRICE The Danforth Music Hall |
Jun 6 DREAMER ISIOMA The Rivoli |
Jun 6 DYLAN Velvet Underground |
Jun 7 MAD CADDIES Lees Palace |
Jun 7 – 9 TSO: GUSTAVO GIMENO – SYMPHONIC FANTASTIQUE AND MOZART Roy Thomson Hall |
Jun 8 KREATOR & SEPULTURA The Danforth Music Hall |
Jun 8 PARAMORE, BLOCK PARTY AND GENESIS OWUSU Scotiabank Arena |
Jun 9 SAMPA THE GREAT The Axis Club |
Jun 9 CHARLIE PUTH Budweiser Stage |
Jun 9 ARMNHMR Rebel |
Jun 9 CLASSIC ALBUMS LIVE TRIBUTE SHOW: PRINCE AND THE REVOLUTION Massey Hall |
Jun 9 – 10 DRAGON BALL SYMPHONIC ADVENTURE Roy Thomson Hall |
Jun 10 TSO: GUSTAVO GIMENO – SYMPHONIC FANTASTIQUE and MOZART Roy Thomson Hall |
Jun 10 LEITH ROSS The Danforth Music Hall |
Jun 10 VICTOROUS FESTIVAL: LECRAE, MICHAEL W. SMITH, AND FLAME Coca-Cola Coliseum |
Jun 10 DERMOT KENNEDY Budweiser Stage |
Jun 12 $NOT The Danforth Music Hall |
Jun 13 SUMMER SALT, THE RARE OCCASIONS, ADDISON GRACE & RURU The Axis Club |
Jun 14 PALACE – BAND The Danforth Music Hall |
Jun 15 BEBE REXHA Rebel |
Jun 16 ALEXISONFIRE Budweiser Stage |
Jun 16 JOESEPH – THE BAND The Opera House |
Jun 17 LUKE BRYAN Budweiser Stage |
Jun 17 TSO: GUSTAVO GIMENO – YUJA WANG’S RACHMANINOFF Roy Thomson Hall |
Jun 17 CLARK Velvet Underground |
Jun 17 – 18 ED SHEERAN Rogers Centre |
Jun 19 JOHN MELLENCAMP Massey Hall |
Jun 20 STEVIE NICKS Scotiabank Arena |
Jun 20 BILLIE MARTEN TD Music Hall |
Jun 20 – 21 STEVEN REINEKE – THE MUSIC OF ALAN MENKEN Roy Thomson Hall |
Jun 22 BAD FRIENDS PODCAST: ANDREW SANTINO & BOBBY LEE Massey Hall |
Jun 22 ANEES The Opera House |
Jun 23 WEDNESDAY – THE BAND Horseshoe Tavern |
Jun 23 – 24 SHANIA TWAIN Budweiser Stage |
Jun 26 – 27 LORD HURON Massey Hall |
Jun 27 MARISA MONTE Queen Elizabeth Theatre |
Jun 28 SNARK PUPPY History |
Jun 28 MELODY GARDOT Winter Garden Theatre |
Jun 29 KANSAS – THE BAND Massey Hall |
Jun 29 HERBIE HANCOCK Meridian Hall |
Jul 2 TWICE Scotiabank Arena |
Jul 3 GARBAGE & NOEL GALLAGHER’S HIGH FLYING BIRDS Budweiser Stage |
Jul 3 SPARKS The Danforth Music Hall |
Jul 4 CHARLEY CROCKETT The Danforth Music Hall |
Jul 4 WEEZER & MODEST MOUSE Budweiser Stage |
Jul 5 BIG TIME RUSH MAX & JAX History |
Jul 5 ROBERT PLANT & ALISON KRAUSS Budweiser Stage |
Jul 6 – 7 ERIC CHURCH, KOE WETSEL & SHANE SMITH & THE SAINTS Budweiser Stage |
Jul 7 JOE AVATI John Bassett Theatre |
Jul 8 BILLY TALENT Budweiser Stage |
Jul 8 – 9 BEYONCE Rogers Centre |
Jul 13 TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND Budweiser Stage |
Jul 14 ZAC BROWN BAND & KING CALAWAY Budweiser Stage |
Jul 14 JEREMY PASSION The Danforth Music Hall |
Jul 19 GRANDSON History |
Jul 20 FIRST AID KIT History |
Jul 21 LE TIGRE History |
Jul 24 PINK, BRANDI CARLILE & GROUP LOVE Rogers Centre |
Jul 25 FOREIGNER & LOVERBOY Budweiser Stage |
Jul 26 THE REVIVALISTS History |
Jul 30 FALL OUT BOY, BRING ME THE HORIZON, ROYAL AND THE SERPENT and GAMES WE Budweiser Stage |
Aug 1 GIANT ROOKS The Danforth Music Hall |
Aug 2 MATCHBOX TWENTY The Danforth Music Hall |
Aug 2 ALTIN GUN The Danforth Music Hall |
Aug 2 – 3 CAAMP Massey Hall |
Aug 4 GOTH BABE The Danforth Music Hall |
Aug 4 JASON ISBELL & THE 400 UNIT Massey Hall |
Aug 8 SYLVAN ESSO History |
Aug 11 SAM SMITH Scotiabank Arena |
Aug 12 PANTERA & LAMB OF GOD Budweiser Stage |
Aug 13 KIDS BOP LIVE Budweiser Stage |
Aug 13 – 14 MADONNA Scotiabank Arena |
Aug 16 MASTODON & GOJIRA Budweiser Atage |
Aug 17 – 18 CHRIS STAPLETON, MARCUS KING & THE WAR AND TREATY Budweiser Stage |
Aug 18 THE TESKY BROTHERS History |
|
Aug 20 THE NATIONAL Budweiser Stage |
Aug 22 PENTATONIX & LAUREN ALAINA Budweiser Stage |
|
Aug 24 DEAN BRODY Budweiser Stage |
Aug 26 OCEAN ALLEY The Danforth Music Hall |
Aug 27 LYNYRD SKYNYRD, ZZ TOP & UNCLE KRACKER Budweiser Stage |
Aug 28 ALEX G and ALWAYS Budweiser Stage |
Aug 28 JVKE History |
Aug 30 ARCTIC MONKEYS Budweiser Stage |
TBA | ||
TBA | ||
TBA | ||
TBA | ||
TBA |